2022 Tournament Results


 

 
Date Tourney Results
APRIL
April 24

Heaven & Hell
4-Person Best Shot

Championship Flight
60 Team Johnson Schori Neiborhaus Pieper
65 Team Keefer Keefer McWilliams McWilliams
65 Team Capitani Danner Jones Wilson
67 Team Ray Myers Vernon Crook
69 Team Nichols Arkema Arkema Jones

Third Flight
77 Team Butler Vande Kamp Sullivan Brimeyer
77 Team Buban Scott Vander Ecken Vander Ecken
80 Team Branson Toltz Bumgartner Scott
80 Team Klyn Vos DuBois DuBois

First Flight
71 Team Lankford Johnson Bollin Bollin
71 Team May Mickelson Stevens Stevens
72 Team McWilliams McWilliams Bolton Warden**
72 Team Molitor Jarman Grimes Willoughby
72 Team Love Knust Knust McCullough
Second Flight
73 Team Fairbank Stevens Legvold Glascock
74 Team Thompson Brown Yates Garrett
74 Team Loukota Loukota Loukota McRoberts
76 Team Geery Six Smith Vermeer
MAY
May 1st Par 3
2-Person
Championship Flight
54 Team Dunkin
55 Team Arkema
55 Team Ray Vernon
56 Team Nichols Arkema
57 Team Capitani Danner
57 Team Pleina VerSteeg
58 Team McWilliams Glick
60 Team Buban Vander Ecken
60 Team Sharp Scott
First Flight
61 Team McWilliams McDonald
61 Team Beary Geery
61 Team Loukota
62 Team Miedema
62 Team DuBois Seibert
62 Team Smith Boddicker
63 Team Phillips Adreon
63 Team Grimes Molitor
Second Flight
64 Team Klyn Vos
64 Team Bjerke Mount
66 Team Scott Branson
67 Team Butler Poppe
67 Team McCombs
68 Team Miedema (J and J)
71 Team Mejia Crews
73 Team Fults Bumgartner
76 Team Lent Cragg
May 15th Busch Light 4-Person
Best Shot
Championship Flight
59 Team Ray
60 Team Dunkin
61 Team Geery
62 Team Capitani
62 Team Bumgardner
63 Team McWilliams
First Flight
64 Team Stevens
64 Team Loukota
64 Team Lent
65 Team Beavers
65 Team Smith
66 Team Van Wyks
Second Flight
67 Team Benson
67 Team Mason
67 Team Verwers
68 Team Vander Ecken
68 Team Fairbanks
74 Team Wichhart
74 Team Burton
May 28-39 Mick Myers 4-Person
Memorial Weekend
(15 teams)
Championship Flight
58 Team Bishop Roozeboom Roozeboom Vaske
58 Team Capitani Dunkin Dunkin Vernon
60 Team Gary Myers plus 3
 
First Flight
63 Team Marinkovich McWilliams plus 2
64 Team Bennett Ethell Ethell Wims
64 Team Buban Geery Scott Vander Ecken

 
June 14th Senior Age 50+
2-Person Best Shot
Championship Flight
64 Kingdon & DeHaai
66 Sharp & Paris
69 Wadle & Wadle
69 Reubel & Gwen
69 Dunkin & Dunkin
69 McMichael & Whittmaier
First Flight
70 Cook & Yomamoto
70 Ripperger & Ripperger
70 Grimes & LaHue
70 Crook & Ray
71 Houssman & Phelps
73 Fisher & Parker
Second Flight
73 Lanser & Willoughby
73 Van Wyngarden & Van Wyngarden
73 Beary & McCombs
73 Hup & Vernon
74 Kraber & Rose
74 Cieslak & Millburn
74 D Beary & Loukota
Third Flight
75 Farrell & Schneider
75 Emerson & Kraft
76 Fultz & Price
76 McDaniel & Myers
77 Pregon & Stittsworth
79 Bauer & Milburn
81 Jenkins & Van R
July 20th Ladies Invite
2-Person Best shot
Championship Flight
71 C Gray & K Schelker
71 W McWilliams & K Marinkovitch
72 D Fisher & C Martin
73 P Klyn & L Branderhorst
First Flight
74 M McWilliams & N Carter
75 D Vroom & M Vandstra
75 M Molitor & M Condon
77 M Sauter & B Zelhart
78 S Buban & D Harvey
Second Flight
80 G Kingrey & B Dunkin
81 B Smith & S Condon
84 S Reutzel & D Vernon
99 A Lawler & A George
July 24th Club Championship Super Senior
155 Bill Lahue
173 Larry Grimes

 
Senior
151 Ted Sharp
153 Bob Ray
157 Brett Loukota
167 Jerry Beary
168 Tim McCombs
 

Open
135 Tyler Vaske
137 Joel Keady
146 Evan Smith
149 Brian DeLong
159 Brad Loukota
161 Ryan Roozeboom
167 Scott Bridges
167 Austin Geary
167 Andy Smith
170 Jeremy Cole
179 Aaron Reutzel
180 Doug Branson
229 Ralph Wren

July 31st Amateur

18 -hole
79 Harvey Horsfall
 83 Quentyn Pennington
98 Jacob Lorrington
102 Adrian Hill

27 - hole
107 Joel Keady
108 Kevin Wadle
108 Ben Hanson
109 Andy Plotts
111Aaton Smith
114 Trent DeHaan
115 Mike Eisele
117 Andy Hoegh
122 Jeremey Cole
127 Andy Smith
131 Ethan Thomas
140 Chris Hanson

August 14th Couples Modified

Championship Flight

75 Greg & Sue Buban

76 Marco & Kaurie Marinkovich

78 Brad & Monica McWilliams

78 Jeff & Pam Borup

78 Tracy Wilson & Noah Wilkening

First Flight

78 Sherwin & Paula Klyn

79 Rob & Cindy Jones

80 Art & Nancy Christanson

80 Ron & Laura Brandenhorst

83 Blake & Whitney McWilliams

Second Flight

83 Greg & Nancy Ott

84 Nick & Missy Haynes

88 Gary Kuiper & Felicia VanVark

90 Mark & Ellen Hansing

91 Ron & Kelly Bunting

August 21 Parent Child Tournament

14+ Age group

71 Tony & Faith Roozeboom

75 Ryan & Brady Roozeboom

75 Brad & Blake McWilliams

78 Brett & Brad Louota

82 Barry & Caelie Smith

85 Scott & Jaden Wunn

88 Scott & Christian Bridges

90 Nancy Carter & Monica McWilliams

93 Eric & Ahren Mohler

7 to 13 Age Group

44 Josh Harvey & JJ Phillips

46 William & Ross Dennison

49 Aaron & Carson Reutzel

54 Brian Smith & Brayton Proctor

57 Anthony & Grayson Proctor

6 and under age group

33 Joel & Knox Keady

35 Matthew & Ross Dennison

37 Derek & Jordan Downing

37 Aaron & Brantley Seddon

39 Wesson & Ryan Ladley

47 Kyle & Jordan Downing

S

eptember 5

Par 3 Open 2- Person Best shot

Championship Flight

44 Tony Roozeboom & Tyler Vaske

46 Jim & Zack Dunkin

50 Brian DeLong & Chad Beavers

51 Ryan Roozeboom & Scott Bridges

52 Mateo Varesz & Dillon Shipley

53 Daryl Hup & Doug Vernon

53 Barry & Evan Smith

53 Greg Buban & Jake VanderEcken

First Flight

54 Dave Beary & Tim Vermeer

54 Ted Sharp & Craig Scott

54 Brett & Cody Loukota

54 Brad Loukota & Luke McRoberts

55 Rob Plum & Anothony Branson

57 Blake & Whitney McWilliams

57 Bob Ray & John Crook

59 Bryant McWilliams & Lindsey Besson

59 Larry Grimes & Bill LaHue

Second Flight

 59 Logan & Corey Debrouse

59 Ben Butler & Julie Hoegh

60 Mark & Doris Denniston

60 Deb Harvey & Sue Buban

65 Marv & Mary Budde

68 Willie & Connie Clasen

70 Shane Cox & Brad Thomas

74 Gary & Dot Snyder

74 Quentyn Pennington & Adrian Hill

September 13 Senior 2-Man Best Shot

Championship Flight

63 Glen McMichael & Ernie Whitmeier

65 Jeff Cook & Scott Ethell

65 Darrell Hup & Denny Rose

65 Tom Pregon & John Stittsworth

65 Jim Dunkin & Randy Dunkin

66 Rod Dehaai & Doug Flanders

3rd Flight

70 Bob V.R. & Matt Kingdon

70 Brett Loukota & Stan VanEssen

71 Andy Kraber & Kevin Wuobker

72 Junior Wadle & Tom Wadle

73 Larry Grimes & Bill LaHue

74 Terry McDowell & Vern Jones

1st Flight

66 Ivan Ripperger & Brian Ripperger

66 Bob Ray & John Crook

66 Jack Fisher & Michael Phelps

66 Gary Lathem & Greg Ott

66 Randy V.W. & Rick V.W.

67 Randy Ruble & Andy Gwinn

67 Ted Sharp & Barry Marshall

2nd Flight

68 Mike Price & Lonnie Fultz

68 Ed Kraft & Ron Housman

68 Tim McCombs & Jerry Berry

69 Gary Myers & Ed Mc Daniels

69 Dave Huthinson & Jerry Kendell

70 Greg Buban & Craig Scott

September 23 Couples Glo Ball Extravaganza

Championship Flight

65 Jay & Tori Mueller

67 Carey & Amy Legvold

77 Adam Beal & Chris Hyatt

82 Hans & Russell

83 Shane Cox & Kaci Visser

First Flight

88 Scott Ziller & Larry Grimes

89 Nick & Melissa Molitor

89 Scott Pitt & Justin Kraber

106 Mark & Amy Zuck

110 Jon Agan & Kaysi Hoffman

September 25 Chili Bowl

Championship Flight

62 Zach & Jim Dunkin

62 John Capitani & Jeff Danner

64 Tyler Schori & Tylor Naberhaus

65 Bob Ray & Gary Myers

66 Scott Bridges & Ryan Roozeboom

69 Blake McWilliams & Brad McWilliams

First Flight

68 Seth Vernon & Jonathan Young

69 Mateo Varlse & Dylan Shipley

70 Deb Harvey & John Crook

71 Bob Steele & Jake Murrow

71 Jace Nichols & Andrew Smith

71 Austin Geery & Brandon Wilson

Second Flight

73 Dorothy & Doug Vernon

73 Brett & Corey Loukota

74 Bob Burton & Mike Lanser

75 Blake Miller & Phillip Gagner

76 Dave Beary & Tim Vermeer

78 Nick & Melissa Molitor

Third Flight

79 Ben Butler & Toby VandeKamp

79 Shane Cox & Brad Thomas

80 Hans Wingholtz & Chris Hyatt

82 Dan Sturts & Steve Sturtz

83 Steve Akers & Jay Kime